Harris Value property tax analysis

6138 Westover St, Houston, TX 77033

980 sqft, built 1953, in South Side Appraised at $106,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790070060010

Appraised value
$106,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$131,120
Living area
980 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $96,589 in 2025 to $106,247 in 2026.