Harris Value property tax analysis

6114 Chaffin St, Houston, TX 77087

1,288 sqft, built 1955, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $152,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790030030010

Appraised value
$152,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,121
Living area
1,288 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,201 in 2025 to $152,021 in 2026.