Harris Value property tax analysis

2106 Madge St, Houston, TX 77039

3,080 sqft, built 2014, in Magnolia Gardens Appraised at $420,622 for 2026.

Harris County account 0790010050098

Appraised value
$420,622
Tax year 2026
Market value
$438,686
Living area
3,080 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $382,384 in 2025 to $420,622 in 2026.