Harris Value property tax analysis

1910 Norlinda St, Houston, TX 77093

1,112 sqft, built 1964, in Gish Appraised at $116,681 for 2026.

Harris County account 0781310000040

Appraised value
$116,681
Tax year 2026
Market value
$128,927
Living area
1,112 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1964
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $106,074 in 2025 to $116,681 in 2026.