Harris Value property tax analysis

4314 Kinkaid St, Houston, TX 77093

1,829 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $210,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 0781150050042

Appraised value
$210,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,935
Living area
1,829 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,090 in 2025 to $210,199 in 2026.