Harris Value property tax analysis

4426 Wyte St, Houston, TX 77093

1,026 sqft, built 1940, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $135,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 0781150030033

Appraised value
$135,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,294
Living area
1,026 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,760 in 2025 to $135,036 in 2026.