Harris Value property tax analysis

4414 Penhurst St, Houston, TX 77093

1,336 sqft, built 1990, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $234,608 for 2026.

Harris County account 0781150020011

Appraised value
$234,608
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,991
Living area
1,336 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1990
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $195,507 in 2025 to $234,608 in 2026.