Harris Value property tax analysis

1508 Cedarwood Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,091 sqft, built 1953, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $165,580 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780980060020

Appraised value
$165,580
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,176
Living area
1,091 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1953
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,528 in 2025 to $165,580 in 2026.