Harris Value property tax analysis

2425 Mayview Dr, Houston, TX 77091

2,795 sqft, built 2007, in Acres Home Appraised at $251,695 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780950050048

Appraised value
$251,695
Tax year 2026
Market value
$440,299
Living area
2,795 sqft
$90 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,814 in 2025 to $251,695 in 2026.