Harris Value property tax analysis

2430 Mayview Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,214 sqft, built 1952, in Acres Home Appraised at $90,913 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780950040027

Appraised value
$90,913
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,312
Living area
1,214 sqft
$75 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $82,649 in 2025 to $90,913 in 2026.