Harris Value property tax analysis

2506 Garwood Dr, Houston, TX 77091

910 sqft, built 1955, in Acres Home Appraised at $107,773 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780950010004

Appraised value
$107,773
Tax year 2026
Market value
$133,842
Living area
910 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $89,811 in 2025 to $107,773 in 2026.