Harris Value property tax analysis

7554 Meadowshire St, Houston, TX 77037

1,562 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $262,092 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780850030014

Appraised value
$262,092
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,599
Living area
1,562 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,266 in 2025 to $262,092 in 2026.