Harris Value property tax analysis

2334 Haldane Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,268 sqft, built 2016, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $293,373 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780660030029

Appraised value
$293,373
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,613
Living area
1,268 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $266,703 in 2025 to $293,373 in 2026.