Harris Value property tax analysis

2319 Harwood Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,062 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $203,425 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780650020003

Appraised value
$203,425
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,630
Living area
1,062 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,932 in 2025 to $203,425 in 2026.