Harris Value property tax analysis

8742 Turriff St, Houston, TX 77055

1,815 sqft, built 1955, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $696,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780590040008

Appraised value
$696,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$798,684
Living area
1,815 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $632,950 in 2025 to $696,245 in 2026.