Harris Value property tax analysis

4612 Oakdale St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,868 sqft, built 1999 Appraised at $975,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780550010012

Appraised value
$975,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$985,868
Living area
2,868 sqft
$340 per sqft
Year built
1999
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $887,136 in 2025 to $975,849 in 2026.