Harris Value property tax analysis

1112 Eubanks St, Houston, TX 77022

1,467 sqft, built 1958, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $238,265 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780490020004

Appraised value
$238,265
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,724
Living area
1,467 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,605 in 2025 to $238,265 in 2026.