Harris Value property tax analysis

218 Warrenton Dr, Houston, TX 77024

5,038 sqft, built 2004, in Westside Appraised at $2,351,768 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780430030011

Appraised value
$2,351,768
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,735,786
Living area
5,038 sqft
$467 per sqft
Year built
2004
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,137,971 in 2025 to $2,351,768 in 2026.