Harris Value property tax analysis

3101 Bertrand St, Houston, TX 77093

915 sqft, built 1968, in Mary Frances Appraised at $138,154 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780290070010

Appraised value
$138,154
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,953
Living area
915 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1968
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $115,129 in 2025 to $138,154 in 2026.