Harris Value property tax analysis

2821 Bertrand St, Houston, TX 77093

1,228 sqft, built 2015, in Mary Frances Appraised at $256,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780290060006

Appraised value
$256,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,701
Living area
1,228 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
2015
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $214,152 in 2025 to $256,982 in 2026.