Harris Value property tax analysis

2205 Bertrand St, Houston, TX 77093

962 sqft, built 1947, in Mary Frances Appraised at $119,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780290020002

Appraised value
$119,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$129,722
Living area
962 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $99,506 in 2025 to $119,407 in 2026.