Harris Value property tax analysis

8510 Greenbush St, Houston, TX 77025

1,910 sqft, built 1953, in Braeswood Appraised at $556,119 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780240330003

Appraised value
$556,119
Tax year 2026
Market value
$564,678
Living area
1,910 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $505,563 in 2025 to $556,119 in 2026.