Harris Value property tax analysis

3011 Castlewood St, Houston, TX 77025

1,993 sqft, built 1951, in Braeswood Appraised at $663,339 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780240120002

Appraised value
$663,339
Tax year 2026
Market value
$683,571
Living area
1,993 sqft
$333 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $603,036 in 2025 to $663,339 in 2026.