Harris Value property tax analysis

3030 Prescott St, Houston, TX 77025

2,619 sqft, built 1952, in Braeswood Appraised at $737,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780240030016

Appraised value
$737,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$738,224
Living area
2,619 sqft
$281 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $670,000 in 2025 to $737,000 in 2026.