Harris Value property tax analysis

3007 Stanton St, Houston, TX 77025

4,565 sqft, built 2014, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,251,827 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780240030007

Appraised value
$1,251,827
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,294,443
Living area
4,565 sqft
$274 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,138,025 in 2025 to $1,251,827 in 2026.