Harris Value property tax analysis

4319 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77018

1,192 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $187,357 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780170000006

Appraised value
$187,357
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,404
Living area
1,192 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,325 in 2025 to $187,357 in 2026.