Harris Value property tax analysis

4626 Cedar Oaks Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,530 sqft, built 2016 Appraised at $1,610,314 for 2026.

Harris County account 0780110010024

Appraised value
$1,610,314
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,929,948
Living area
4,530 sqft
$355 per sqft
Year built
2016
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,463,922 in 2025 to $1,610,314 in 2026.