Harris Value property tax analysis

2405 Hillshire Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,312 sqft, built 1958, in South Pasadena Plaza Appraised at $198,940 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772950050128

Appraised value
$198,940
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,844
Living area
1,312 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,855 in 2025 to $198,940 in 2026.