Harris Value property tax analysis

9346 Walterville Rd, Houston, TX 77080

1,810 sqft, built 1953, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $475,018 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772820040136

Appraised value
$475,018
Tax year 2026
Market value
$543,717
Living area
1,810 sqft
$262 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $431,835 in 2025 to $475,018 in 2026.