Harris Value property tax analysis

9325 Spring Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,430 sqft, built 1955, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $504,680 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772810060039

Appraised value
$504,680
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,283
Living area
1,430 sqft
$353 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $458,800 in 2025 to $504,680 in 2026.