Harris Value property tax analysis

8105 Lanham Ln, Houston, TX 77075

1,649 sqft, built 1984, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $282,951 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772800380041

Appraised value
$282,951
Tax year 2026
Market value
$299,288
Living area
1,649 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,229 in 2025 to $282,951 in 2026.