Harris Value property tax analysis

8210 Peekskill Ln, Houston, TX 77075

2,098 sqft, built 1998, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $363,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772790170046

Appraised value
$363,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$390,660
Living area
2,098 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $330,671 in 2025 to $363,738 in 2026.