Harris Value property tax analysis

2211 View St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,309 sqft, built 1953, in Shaver Place Appraised at $179,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772770050076

Appraised value
$179,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,453
Living area
1,309 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1953
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,110 in 2025 to $179,421 in 2026.