Harris Value property tax analysis

2218 View St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,588 sqft, built 1952, in Shaver Place Appraised at $219,076 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772770040102

Appraised value
$219,076
Tax year 2026
Market value
$222,306
Living area
1,588 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,160 in 2025 to $219,076 in 2026.