Harris Value property tax analysis

1621 Locklaine Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,462 sqft, built 1952, in Vince Heights Appraised at $225,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772670000138

Appraised value
$225,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,108
Living area
1,462 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $187,994 in 2025 to $225,592 in 2026.