Harris Value property tax analysis

8614 Sunderland Rd, Houston, TX 77028

1,832 sqft, built 1980, in East Houston Appraised at $184,252 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772610060097

Appraised value
$184,252
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,039
Living area
1,832 sqft
$101 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,502 in 2025 to $184,252 in 2026.