Harris Value property tax analysis

5714 Meadow Creek Ln, Houston, TX 77017

965 sqft, built 1952, in Meadowbrook / Allendale Appraised at $181,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772600130004

Appraised value
$181,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,208
Living area
965 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,000 in 2025 to $181,500 in 2026.