Harris Value property tax analysis

8902 Burl St, Houston, TX 77028

1,064 sqft, built 2024, in East Houston Appraised at $214,720 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772530110172

Appraised value
$214,720
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,089
Living area
1,064 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,200 in 2025 to $214,720 in 2026.