Harris Value property tax analysis

8509 Woodlyn Rd, Houston, TX 77028

1,010 sqft, built 1950, in East Houston Appraised at $140,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772530110171

Appraised value
$140,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$141,960
Living area
1,010 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,812 in 2025 to $140,593 in 2026.