Harris Value property tax analysis

8544 Kellett St, Houston, TX 77028

2,419 sqft, built 1970, in East Houston Appraised at $228,262 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772530090113

Appraised value
$228,262
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,188
Living area
2,419 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,511 in 2025 to $228,262 in 2026.