Harris Value property tax analysis

8617 Woodlyn Rd, Houston, TX 77028

1,254 sqft, built 1953, in East Houston Appraised at $116,516 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772530040030

Appraised value
$116,516
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,305
Living area
1,254 sqft
$93 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,924 in 2025 to $116,516 in 2026.