Harris Value property tax analysis

5330 Jezebel St, Houston, TX 77033

1,440 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $166,129 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772470160008

Appraised value
$166,129
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,235
Living area
1,440 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,027 in 2025 to $166,129 in 2026.