Harris Value property tax analysis

5324 Jezebel St, Houston, TX 77033

1,271 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $155,640 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772470160007

Appraised value
$155,640
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,225
Living area
1,271 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,491 in 2025 to $155,640 in 2026.