Harris Value property tax analysis

10125 Teneha Dr, Houston, TX 77033

1,271 sqft, built 2003, in South Side Appraised at $162,709 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772470070007

Appraised value
$162,709
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,501
Living area
1,271 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,918 in 2025 to $162,709 in 2026.