Harris Value property tax analysis

4718 Shetland Ln, Houston, TX 77027

4,856 sqft, built 2007, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $2,170,957 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772460200014

Appraised value
$2,170,957
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,206,658
Living area
4,856 sqft
$447 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,973,598 in 2025 to $2,170,957 in 2026.