Harris Value property tax analysis

4650 Merwin St, Houston, TX 77027

1,671 sqft, built 1950, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $696,647 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772460140020

Appraised value
$696,647
Tax year 2026
Market value
$819,128
Living area
1,671 sqft
$417 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $633,316 in 2025 to $696,647 in 2026.