Harris Value property tax analysis

4602 Waring St, Houston, TX 77027

2,751 sqft, built 1953, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,193,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772460100009

Appraised value
$1,193,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,242,636
Living area
2,751 sqft
$434 per sqft
Year built
1953
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,085,000 in 2025 to $1,193,500 in 2026.