Harris Value property tax analysis

4646 Devon St, Houston, TX 77027

6,655 sqft, built 2021, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $3,122,267 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772460080011

Appraised value
$3,122,267
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,246,793
Living area
6,655 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
2021
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,838,425 in 2025 to $3,122,267 in 2026.