Harris Value property tax analysis

4631 Merwin St, Houston, TX 77027

1,910 sqft, built 1955, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $789,331 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772450150002

Appraised value
$789,331
Tax year 2026
Market value
$801,936
Living area
1,910 sqft
$413 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $657,776 in 2025 to $789,331 in 2026.