Harris Value property tax analysis

4630 Merwin St, Houston, TX 77027

2,994 sqft, built 2014, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,522,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 0772450140015

Appraised value
$1,522,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,581,118
Living area
2,994 sqft
$509 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,384,240 in 2025 to $1,522,664 in 2026.